Register Now

2007 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Results

Minor Bantam Points
1 Mitchell Hooper Midhurst 407
2 Denver Dafoe Bracebridge 402.5
3 Jake McIntyre Midhurst 325
4 Matthieu  Orr Wasaga Beach 322.5
5 Riley Cleveland Bracebridge 300
Minor Bantam Girls Points
1 Hayley  Masters Shanty Bay 345
2 Mary Beth Holba Collingwood 195
3 Leslie Griffiths Sharon 175
Girls Points
1 Nikki Belcourt Elmvale 487.5
2 Deanna  Tyndall Barrie 427.5
3 Krista  Thorpe Bracebridge 320
4 Jenna  Turgeon Barrie 235
5 Briana May Barrie 195
Bantam Points
1 Colton Kalkanis Hillsdale 522.5
2 Thomas  Scott Holland Landing 407.5
3 Cameron McKee Newmarket 275
4 Luke Baylis Midhurst 272.5
5 T.J. Gillespie Hepworth 262.5
Juvenile Points
1 Talon Sasek Lisle 370
2 Frankie Giacomelli Collingwood 315
3 Alex  Gambino Barrie 292.5
4 Zach Leduc Barrie 281
5 Jamie  Parsons Barrie 280
Juniors Points
1 Kyle Steele Wyvale 430
2 Kyle Weston Stayner 397.5
3 David Bower Waterloo 375
4 Shawn Smailes Chesley 255
5 Mitch  Pittaway Mississauga 227.5

Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Shanty Bay GC, Barrie (June 3)
Minor Bantam:Adam Carr / Mitch Hooper
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Jared Booth
Girls: Nikki Belcourt/ Jenna Turgeon
Juvenile: Aaron Schapp / Talon Sasek
Junior: Mitch Pittaway / Kyle Weston

Heritage Hills, Barrie (June 10)

Minor Bantam: Mitch Hooper / Adam Carr
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Cameron McKee
Minor Bantam Girls: Haley Masters / Leslie Griffiths
Girls: Deanna Tyndall / Nikke Belcourt
Juvenile: Colton Kalkanis / Luke Baylis
Junior: Corey Bartlett / Kyle Weston

Mad River, Creemore (July 4)

Minor Bantam: Drew Nesbitt / Mitch Hooper
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Thomas Scott
Minor Bantam Girls: Mary Beth Holba / Leslie Griffiths
Girls: Briana May / Deanna Tyndall
Juvenile: Creighton Vermeer / Talon Sasek
Junior: Shawn Smailes / Kyle Weston

Simoro GC, Barrie (July 11)

Minor Bantam: Drew Nesbitt / Jake McIntyre
Bantam Boys: Luke Baylis / Colton Kalkanis
Girls: Briana May / Haley Masters
Juvenile: Frank Giacomelli / Arron Schaap
Junior: Cory Bartlett / Kyle Weston

OslerBrook G&CC (July 18)

Minor Bantam: Denver Defoe / Riley Cleveland
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Jeffrey Gardner
Minor Bantam Girls: Haley Masters / Mary Beth Holba
Girls: Briana May / Deanna Tyndal
Juvenile: Frank Giamomelli / Talon Sasek
Junior: Cory Bartlett / Kyle Weston

Batteuax Creek GC, Nottawa (July 23)

Minor Bantam: Jake McIntyre / Zackery Secord
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Thomas Scott
Minor Bantam Girls: Mary Beth Holba / Leslie Griffiths
Girls: Nikki Belcourt / Deanna Tyndall
Juvenile: Brian Proproski / Arron Schaap
Junior: Kyle Steele / Shawn Smailes

Orr Lake GC, Barrie (July 26)

Minor Bantam: Denver Defoe / Zackery Secord
Bantam Boys: TJ Gillespie / Taylor Steele
Girls: Deanna Tyndall / Nikki Belcourt
Juvenile: Alex Gambino / Jamie Parsons
Junior: Brad Brown / Kyle Steele

Muskoka Highlands GC (July 31)

Minor Bantam: Haley Masters/ Dever Defoe
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / Cameron McKee
Girls: Deanna Tyndall / Meghan McPerson
Juvenile: Alex Gambino / Nolan Vassaline
Junior: Kyle Steele / Kyle Weston

Midland GC, (Aug 9)

Minor Bantam: Denver Defoe / Matthieu Orr, Zackery Secord
Bantam Boys: Colton Kalkanis / TJ Gillespie, Colton Wood
Girls: Deanna Tyndall / Briana May
Juvenile: Frank Giacomelli / Cach Leduc
Junior: Kyle Steele / Kyle Weston

The Raven at Lora Bay (Aug. 13)

Minor Bantam: Zackery Secord / Mitch Hooper
Bantam Boys: TJ Gillespie / Andrew Rogers, Colton Wood
Girls: Nikki Belcourt / Haley Masters
Juvenile: Frank Giacomelli / Zach Leduc
Junior: Brad Brown / Kyle Steele

Cobble Beach Golflinks , Owen Sound(Aug. 20)

Minor Bantam: Denver Defoe / Zachery Secord
Bantam Boys: Thomas Scott / Colton Wood
Girls: Meghan McPherson / Nikki Belcourt
Juvenile: Frank Giacomelli / Michael Moutrey
Junior: Shawn Smailes / Kyle Steele

Hawk Ridge GC, Orillia (Aug 29)

Rained out

Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years: 2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007