Register Now

2009 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results Tournament of Champions
Presented by: Golf Hunter Inc. Georgian Bay Club
Presented by Mike Jackson GM
Minor Bantam Minor Bantam
1 Jordi Walker Coniston 1 Jordi Walker Coniston
2 Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach 2 Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach
3 Braydon White Barrie 3 Braydon White Barrie
4 Justin Naro Toronto
5 Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Bantam Boys
1 Simon Lycklama Newmarket
Bantam Boys 2 Zackery Secord Midland
1 Zackery Secord Midland 3 Carter Simon Sutton
2 Mitch Hooper Midhurst
3 Mitchell MacLeod Shanty Bay Girls
4 Simon Lycklama Newmarket 1 Laura Gilmore Alliston
5 Nathan Raymond Barrie 2 Amy Williams Barrie
3 Jenna Turgeon Barrie
Girls
1 Corinne Grans-Wood Barrie Juvenile
2 Jenna Turgeon Barrie 1 Taylor Steele Wyevale
3 Nikki Belcourt Elmvale 2 TJ Gillespie Hepworth
4 Skylar Turkiewicz Orillia 3 Thomas Scott Holland Landing
5 Krista Thorpe Bracebridge
Juvenile Junior
1 Chevy Rennie Meaford 1 Jordan Sample Thornbury
2 Taylor Steele Wyevale 2 Frank Giacomelli Collingwood
3 Michael Vance Aurora 3 Stephen Nixon Minesing
4 Thomas Scott Holland Landing
5 TJ Gillespie Hepworth
Junior
1 Kyle Corriveau Hillsdale
2 Jordan Sample Thornbury
3 Andrew Rogers Clarksburg
4 Alex Gamino Barrie
5 Stephen Nixon Minesing
*
complete order of merit results

 

Individual Events
Winner/Runner Up
Simoro GC Early Bird Invitation
presented by: Bay Area Golfing Magazine
Minor Bantam MatthieuOrr / Jordi Walker
Bantam Mitch Hooper / Simon Lycklama
Girls Nikki Belcourt / Skylar Turkiewicz
Juvenile Drew Nesbitt / Chevy Rennie, Thomas Scott
Junior Chris Leitch / Steve Nixon
Heritage Hills GC
presented by: Georgian College
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Matthieu Orr
Bantam Simon Lycklama / Mitch Hooper
Girls Amy Williams / Corinne Grans-Wood
Juvenile TJ Gillespie / Branson Ferrier
Junior Mac Swan / Kyle Corriveau, Alex Gambino
Muskoka Highlands GC
presented by: Catwalk Performance Wear
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Matthieu Orr
Bantam Zackery Secord / Mitch Hooper
Girls Nikki Belcourt / Lani Subad
Juvenile Mike Vance / Chevy Rennie
Junior Jordan Sample / Kyle Corriveau
Harbourview GC (Match Play Qualifier)
presented by: 1 Eye Design  
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Mathew Saurez
Bantam Carter Simon / Curtis Conrad
Girls Nikki Belcourt / Corinne Grans-Wood
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis* / Thomas Scott
Junior Frank Giacomelli / Greg Brown, David Glenister
Horseshoe Highlands GC
presented by: West 49
Minor Bantam Justin Naro / Jordi Walker
Bantam Simon Lycklama / Zackery Secord, Evan layton
Girls Rained Out
Juvenile TJ Gillespie / Chevy Rennie
Junior Rained Out
Batteaux Creek GC
presented by: Phreshwear
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / B. White, M. Orr, S. Dhatt-Gauthier
Bantam Zackery Secord / Mitch Hooper
Girls Alexis Hawerchuck / Jenna Turgeon, Laura Gilmore
Juvenile Drew Nesbitt / Taylor Steele, TJ Gillespie
Junior Andrew Rogers / Casey Lawless
Mad River GC
presented by: Bay Area Golfing magazine
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Matthieu Orr
Bantam Alex Stec / Zackery Secord
Girls Corinne Grans-Wood / Lani Subad
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis / Jason Beattie, Taylor Steele
Junior Andrew Rogers /Jordon Sample, Nick Stec
Settlers' Ghost GC
presented by: Gorilla Golf
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Justin Naro, Matthew Suarez
Bantam Zacker Secord / Simon Lycklama
Girls Corinne Grans-Wood / Maria Peneiro
Juvenile Jared Booth / Chevy Rennie
Junior Casey Lawless / Stephen Nixon
Brooklea G&CC
presented by: Bay Are Golfing Magazine
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Braydon White
Bantam Darren Nesbitt / Nathan Raymond
Girls Laura Gilmore / Corinne Grans-Woods
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis / Jason Beattie
Junior Kyle Corriveau / Craig Gouweloos
Cobble Beach Golflinks
presented by: Days Inn Owen Sound
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Simon Dhatt-Gauthier
Bantam Zackery Secord / Mitchell MacLoed
Girls Nikki Belcourt / Krista Thorpe
Juvenile Mike Vance / Chevy Rennie
Junior Jordan Sample / Kyle Corriveau
OslerBrook G&CC
presented by: Bayshore Broadcasting
Minor Bantam Matthieu Orr / Connor Hutchison
Bantam Mitch Hooper / Zackery Secord
Girls Skylar Turkiewicz / Corinne Grans-Wood
Juvenile Taylor Steele / Chevy Rennie
Junior Craig Gouweloos / Jordan Sample, Frank Giacomelli
Silver Lakes GC
presented by: Quagmire
Minor Bantam Braydon White / Matthieu Orr
Bantam Zackery Secord / Mitch MacLoed
Girls Jenna Turgeon / Krista Thorpe
Juvenile Chevy Rennie / Taylor Steele, Branson Ferrier
Junior Stephen Nixon / Kyle Corriveau
Tangle Creek GC
presented by: Golf Hunter
Minor Bantam Jordi Walker / Braydon White
Bantam Curtis Conrad / Alex Stec, Mitch MacLoed
Girls Amy Williams / Krista Thorpe, Nikki Belcourt
Juvenile Mike Vance / Andrew Rogerd, Chevy Rennie
Junior Greg Brown / Jordan Sample
Match Play Championship
Quarter Final Winners
Barrie Country Club
presented by: Bay Area Golfing magazine
Bantam Jordi Walker / Matthieu Orr / Carter Simon / Mitch MacLoed
Girls Nikki Belcourt / Jenna Turgeon
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis / Thomas Scott / Nicholas Giesler / TJ Gillespie
Junior Greg Brown / David Glenister / Jordan Sample / Kyle Corriveau
Semi Final Winners
Caladon Country Club
presented by: Bay Area Golfing magazine
Bantam Jordi Walker / Carter Simon
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis / TJ Gillespie
Junior Jordan Sample / Kyle Corriveau
Champions
The Raven at Lora Bay
presented by: Bay Area Golfing magazine
Bantam Carter Simon
Girls Nikki Belcourt
Juvenile Colton Kalkanis
Junior Jordan Sample

 

Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years:2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007

 

 

 



Tour Sponsor Banner