Register Now

2013 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results

Overall Rankings

1 Justin Plane Whitby Royal Ashburn
2 Jordi Walker Coniston Twin Stacks
3 Braydon White Barrie Tangle Creek
4 Cody Cudmore Wasaga Beach Oslerbrook
5 Jacob Chase Barrie Tangle Creek
6 Michael MacEachern Tottenham Nobleton Lakes
7 Andrew Nagel Elmvale Barrie CC
8 Matthew Breedon Stayner Public Player
9 Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach Oslerbrook
10 Ward Kyle Sudbury Idylwylde


Minor Bantam (11 and under)

1 Kobe Roe Orillia Hawk Ridge
2 Joshua Fowler Port Severn Big Bay Point
3 Michael Chan Woodbridge  
4 Parker Lee Shanty Bay Horseshoe Valley
5 Christian Leduc Innisfil Big Cedar
6 Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively
7 Benjamin Frais Bracebridge South Muskoka
8 Leif McFadden Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club
9 Liam MacNeil Young    
10 Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands

 

Bantam Boys (12-13)

1 Abe Holmes Barrie Springwater
2 Toby Stockwell Tottenham SilverBrooke
3 Ryan McMullin Collingwood Batteaux Creek
4 Jacob Schnurr Huntsville North Granite Ridge
5 Evan MacLean Sudbury Idywylde
6 Kevin Doran Barrie Public Player
7 Mac Crawford Utopia Bear Creek
8 Taylor Beckstead Alliston Bear Creek
9 Simran Dhatt-Gauthier Sudbury Mad River
10 Julian Crupi Woodbridge Board of Trade

 

Girls

1 Sady Beelik Pefferlaw The Briars
2 Shehna Akbary -MB Barrie Innisfil Creek
3 Julia Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
4 Sarah McLellan-MB Shanty Bay Georgian Bay Club
5 Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
6 Jamie Wainman Hawk Ridge Orillia
7 Morgan Giles Thornbury Georgian Bay Club
8 Kristen Wong Richmond Hill Meadoebrook
9 Lani Subad Orillia Lake St. George
10 Jassie Eyers Barrie Public

 

                *For complete 2013 Order of Merit results


Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Week 1: Sunday May 26: The Carriage Ridge Resort Junior Invitation: Settlers' Ghost Golf GC www.settlersghost.com.

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee / Josh Fowler
Bantam Boys: Ryan Neil / Abe Holmes
Girls: Julia Hopper / Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/Junior:Wesley Day / Justin Plane

WEEK 2: Sunday June 2nd: The Georgian Summer Suites Junior Invitation: Orr Golf GC http://orrlakegolfclub.com/

Minor Bantam: Kobe Roe / Josh Fowler
Bantam Boys: Abe Holmes / Jacob Schnurr
Girls: Julia Hopper / Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/ Junior: Jordi Walker / Wesley Day

WEEK 3: Sunday June 9th: The Georgian Bay Golf Superintendants Junior Invitation: Muskoka Highlands Golf Course www.muskokahighlands.com/

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee / Benjamin Frais
Bantam Boys: Ryan Neil / Abe Holmes
Girls: Sady Beelik / Sarah McLellan
Juvenile/Junior: T1-Jake Chase & Justin Plane

WEEK 4: Saturday Jue 15th: The Georgian College PGM Junior Invitation: Brooklea Golf & Country Club www.brookleagolf.com/

Minor Bantam: Grant Lau / Kobe Roe
Bantam Boys: Mac Crawford / Abe Holmes
Girls: Julia Hopper / Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Justin Plane / T2- Daniel Robinson & Jordi Walker

WEEK 5: Sunday June 23rd. City Direct / Boston Pizza Junior Invitation: Duntroon Highlands Golf Club: www.duntroongolf.ca/

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee / Michael Chan
Bantam Boys: Taylor Beckstead / Evan McLean
Girls: Sady Beelik
Juvenile/Junior: Mike MacEachern / Cody Cudmore

WEEK 6: Wednesday June 3. Stone Gate Inn Junior invitation: Hawk Ridge Golf Club: http://www.hawkridgegolf.com

Minor Bantam: Michael Chan / Matthew McRea
Bantam Boys: Abe Holmes / Ryan McMullin
Girls: Shehna Akbary / T2 -Kynadie Adams & Jamie Wainman
Juvenile/Junior: Brydan White / Tyler Ratuszny

WEEK 7: Sunday July14. Cobble Beach Junior invitation: Cobble Beach Golflinks: http://www.cobblebeach.com/

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee / Josh Fowler
Bantam Boys: Abe Holmes / Simran Dhatt-Gauthier
Juvenile/Junior: Mitch MacLeod / Jordi Walker

WEEK 8: Wednesday July 17. On The Tee Junior invitation: Harbour View GC: http://www.harbourviewgolfclub.ca/en/

Minor Bantam: Michael Chan / Matthew McRea
Bantam Boys: Abe Holmes / Mac Crawford
Girls: Jamie Wainman / T2 Lani Subad & Shehna Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: Justin Plane / Jordi Walker

WEEK 9: Monday July 22. The ClubLink Junior invitation: National Pines GC: http://nationalpines.clublink.ca/

Minor Bantam: Michael Chan / Christian Leduc
Bantam Boys: Toby Stockwell / T2- Abe Holmes & Kevin Doran
Girls: Sady Beelik / Shenha Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: T1 -Jeremy Wilson & Spencer Hudon

WEEK 10: Wednesday July 24. Boston Pizza Junior invitation: Batteaux Creek GC: http://www.batteauxcreek.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Josh Fowler
Bantam Boys: Ryan McMullin / Toby Stockwell
Juvenile/Junior: Andrew Nagel / Matthieu Orr

WEEK 11: Tuesday July 30. Oak Bay Junior invitation: Oak Bay GC: http://oakbaygolf.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kobe Roe
Bantam Boys: Toby Stockwell / Abe Holmes
Girls: Morgan Giles / Shehna Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: Andrew Nagel / Justin Plane

WEEK 12: Wednesday August 14. The Rock Junior invitation: The Rock GC: http://therockgolf.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kobe Roe
Bantam Boys: Abe Holmes / Jacob Schnurr
Girls: Kristen Wong / Shenha Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: Cody Cudmore / Mike MacEachern

WEEK 15: Monday August 19. Tour Finale: Bear Creek GC: http://www.bearcreekgolfing.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Leif McFadden
Bantam Boys: Jacon Schnurr / Mac Crawford
Girls: Kristen Wong / Shenha Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: Justin Plane / Jordi Walker

Tournament of Champions: Wednesday August 21. The Georgian Bay Club: http://www.georgianbayclub.com/

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee / Grant Lau
Bantam Boys: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier / Ryan McMullin
Girls: Julia Hopper/ Morgan Giles
Juvenile: Jordi Walker / Justin Plane
Junior: Cody Cudmore / Mitch MacLoed

Match Play Champions

Minor Bantam: Parker Lee /Michael Chan
Bantam Boys: Simran Dhatt-Gauthier / Abe Holmes
Juvenile: Andrew Nagel / Mike MacEachern
Junior: Mitch MacLeod / Evan Layton

*Playoff

The Humber Cup Team: Ontario Junior Tour Team Championships:

Team Members: Morgan Giles, Sady Beelik, Daniella Hopper, Julia Hopper, Braydon White, Justin Plane, Cody Cudmore, Jordi Walker, Abe Holmes, Toby Stockwell



Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years:2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007