Register Now

2014 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results

Overall Rankings

1 Abe Holmes Barrie Springwater
2 Mathew Breedon Stayner Public Player
3 Jacob Chase Barrie Tangle Creek
4 Tyler Ratuszny Stroud Tangle Creek
5 Braydon White Barrie Tangle Creek
6 Myles Schulz Orangeville Glen Eagle
7 Jordi Walker Coniston Twin Stacks
8 Noah Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
9 Kyle Warton Georgina Island The Briars
10 Jeffrey Ash Barrie Shanty Bay


Minor Bantam (12 and under)

1 Christian Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
2 Lucas Ross Penetang Midland
3 Kylar Watson Penetang Midland
4 Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands
5 Ethan Genno Washago Lake St George
6 Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively
7 Cade Preston Hillsdale Shanty Bay
8 Jacob Stoddart Barrie Barrie CC
9 Dallas McQueen Nottawa Blue Mountain
10 Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere

 

Bantam Boys (13-14)

1 Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek
2 Ryan McMullin Collingwood Batteaux Creek
3 Garrett Watson Penetang Midland
4 Justin Reisch Barrie Public Player
5 K. J. Shulz Stroud Harbour View
6 Jacob Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove
7 Tristan Renaud Sudbury Idylwylde
8 Evan MacLean Sudbury Idywylde
9 Chris Brown Collingwood Blue Mountain
10 Ryan Spencer Washago Lake St. George

 

Girls

1 Lani Subad Orillia Lake St. George
2 MacKenzie Morrison-MB Toronto St Georges
3 Shehna Akbary -MB Barrie Innisfil Creek
4 Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
5 Carson Rumble-Tricker Barrie Shanty Bay
6 Julia Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
7 Morgan Giles Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club
8 Samantha McCrory Kitchener Westmount
9 Sarah McLellan Shanty Bay Horseshoe 
10 Kristen Wong Richmond Hill Meadowbrook

 

                *For complete 2014 Order of Merit results


Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Week 1: Sunday May 25: On The Tee Magazine Junior Invitation: Simoro Ghost Golf GC www.simoro.ca

Minor Bantam: Kylar Watson / Andrew Kraik
Bantam Boys: Evan MacLean / Tristan Renaud
Girls:  Shehna Akbary / Julia Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Abe Holmes / Matt Breeedon & Jake Chase

Week 2: Saturday May 31: BAGS Circled Pines Junior Invitation: Presented by On The Tee Magazine. Bordan Golf GC www.bordengolf.com

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kylar Watson
Bantam Boys: Nicholas Orr* / Ryan McMullin
Girls: Kristen Wong / Lani Subad
Juvenile/Junior: Abe Holmes / Paul Young & Matt Breeedon

Week 3: Saturday June 7th: BAGS Lake St. George Junior Invitation: Presented by Orillia Today. www.lakestgeorgegolf.com

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kylar Watson
Minor Bantam Girls: Shehna Akbary / Annika Randrianasolo
Bantam Boys: Ryan McMullin / Julian Crupi
Girls: Lani Subad / Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Matt Breeedon / Abe Holmes

Week 4: Saturday June14th: BAGS Orr Lake Junior Invitation: Presented by Georgian College PGM. www.orrlakegolfclub.ca

Minor Bantam: Lucas Ross / Kylar Watson
Bantam Boys: Nicholas Orr* / Ryan McMullin
Girls: Julia Hopper* / Lani Subad
Juvenile/Junior: Toby Stockwell / Matt Breedon

Week 5: Saturday June 21st: BAGS Heritage Hills Junior Invitation: Presented by CityDirect.info http://heritagehillsgolfclub.com

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kylar Watson
Bantam Boys: T1 -Tristan Renaud / Parker Lee
Girls: Kristen Wong / Mackenzie Morrison 
Juvenile/Junior: Ward Kyle / Myles Schulz & Jake Chase

Week 6: Wednesday July 2nd: BAGS Horseshoe Valley Junior Invitation: Presented by Skyline Resorts www.horseshoeresort.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kylar Watson
Minor Bantam Girls: Mackenzie Morrison / Annika Randrianasolo
Bantam Boys: Nicholas Orr / Ryan McMullin
Girls:  Samantha McCrory / Julia Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Per-Thomas Stormgard / Bradon White

Week 7: Monday July 7th: BAGS National Pines Junior Invitation: Presented by Clublink http://nationalpines.clublink.ca

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Jacob Stoddart
Minor Bantam Girls: Mackenzie Morrison
Bantam Boys: Justin Reisch / Julian Crupi & Leif McFadded
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Morgan Giles
Juvenile/Junior: Tyler Ratuszny / Jake Chase

Week 8: Sunday July 13th: BAGS Cobble Beach Junior Invitation: Presented by Georgian Bay Golf Superintendents Association

Minor Bantam: Kylar Watson / Lucas Ross
Minor Bantam Girls: Mackenzie Morrison
Bantam Boys: Ryan McMullin / Nicholas Orr & Garrett Watson
Girls:  Carson Rumble-Tricker / Sammy McCrory
Juvenile/Junior: Miles Schulz / Matt Breedon

Week 9: Wednesday July 23rd: BAGS Batteaux CreekInvitation: Presented by Boston Pizza http://www.batteauxcreek.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Gage King
Minor Bantam Girls: Shenha Akbary / Mackenzie Morrison
Bantam Boys: Nicholes Orr / Kobe Roe
Girls: Lani Subad / Morgan Giles & Sarah McLellan
Juvenile/Junior: Jordi Walker / Kyle Warton & Abe Holmes

Week 10: Monday July 23rd: BAGS/JST The Briars GC Invitation: Presented by On The Tee magazine http://www.briarsgolf.com

Minor Bantam: Lusac Ross / Josh Hayes
Minor Bantam Girls: Shenha Akbary / Mackenzie Morrison
Bantam Boys: Nicholes Orr / Marshall Waters
Girls:  Lani Subad / Shenha Akbary
Juvenile/Junior: Jordi Walker / T2 -T.Ratuszny / J. Chase / A. Holmes / k. Warton

Week 11: Wednesday August 13th: BAGS The Rock GC Invitation: Presented by The Muskoka Weekender The Rock www.therockgolf.com/

Minor Bantam: Beni Long / Christian Leduc
Minor Bantam Girls: Mackenzie Morrison / Shenha Akbary
Bantam Boys: T1 -K.J. Schulz / Ryan Spencer / Jacob Lacko
Girls: Carson Rumble-Tricker
Juvenile/Junior: Jake Chase / Abe Holmes

Week 12: Tuesday August 19th: BAGS Tangle Creek Invitation: Presented by The Quality Inn Barrie Tangle Creek G&CC www.tanglecreekgolf.com/

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Kylar Watson & Lucas Ross
Minor Bantam Girls: Shenha Akbary / Lauren Johnson
Bantam Boys: Garrett Watson / Ryan McMullin
Girls: Shenha Akbary / Sarah McLellan 
Juvenile/Junior: Tyler Ratuszny / Abe Holmes & Bradon White

Tournament of Champions: Sunday September 14th: BAGS Tournament of Champions: Presented by Skyline Resorts

Minor Bantam: Kylar Watson / T2- Jacob Stoddart & Cade Preston
Bantam Boys: Evan McLean / Parker Lee
Girls: Daniella Hopper
Juvenile: Abe Holmes / Ward Kyle*
Junior: Per-Thomas Stormgard / Mathew Breedon

Match Play Champions: Osprey Valley Resort-Toot Course; Rocky Crest GC, Lora Bay Golflinks

Minor Bantam: Lucas Ross / Christian Leduc
Bantam Boys: Garret Watson / Jacob Lacko
Juvenile: Tyler Ratuszny / Ward Kyle
Junior: Jake Chase / Mathew Breedon

*Playoff

The Humber Cup Team: Ontario Junior Tour Team Championships:

Team Members: Daniella Hopper, Lani Suban, Nicholas Orr, Ryan McMullin, Abe Holmes, Mathew Breedon, Jake, Chase, Tyler Ratuszny


Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years:2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007