Register Now

2015 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results

Overall Rankings

1 Noah Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
2 K. J. Schulz Stroud Harbour View
3 Adam Jordan Midland Midland
4 Braydon White Barrie Tangle Creek
5 Tannor Nairn Port Carling Port Carling
6 Jordi Walker Coniston Timberwolf
7 Ryan McMullin Collingwood Batteaux Creek
8 Carson Bradbury Innisfil Harbour View
9 Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek
10 Ross Love Orillia Hawk Ridge

 

Minor Bantam (12 and under)

1 Christian Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
2 Ethan Genno Washago Lake St George
3 Oliver Taillefer Sudbury Idlewylde
4 Ethan Penny Innisfil Big Cedar
5 Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively
6 Zachary McKenna    
7 Cameron Fitzpatrick Duntroon Duntroon
8 Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere
9 Trent Nesbitt Innisfil Innisbrook
10 Kieran Allain Richmond Hill Cardinal

 

Bantam Boys (13-14)

1 Kylar Watson Penetang Midland
2 Lucas Ross Penetang Midland
3 Emmett Taillefer Sudbury Idywylde
4 Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands
5 Joshua Hayes Sudbury Idywylde
6 Garret Wraith Port McNichol Midland
7 Chris Brown Collingwood Blue Mountain
8 Jackson Rothwell Toronto Mad River
9 Gage King North Bay Osprey Links
10 Jacob Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove

 

Girls

1 Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
2 Alexandra MacDuff Bracebridge South Muskoka
3 Gracen Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove
4 Carson Rumble-Tricker Barrie Barrie CC
5 Alexandra Jucan Woodbridge Cardinal

 

                *For complete 2015 Order of Merit results


Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Week 1-May 24th, 2015: BAGS Bordan Golf Club Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Josh Hayes
Bantam Boys: Jackson Rothwell / Adam Jordan
Juvenile/Junior: Jake Chase / T2 -Braydon White / Henry McGown / Abe Holmes

Week 2-May 31, 2015: BAGS Bonaire Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Oliver Taillefer
Bantam Boys: Jacob Lacko / Kylar Watson
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Gracen Lacko
Juvenile/Junior: T1-Abe Holmes / Jordi Walker

Week 3-June 6, 2015: BAGS Timberwolf Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Oliver Taillefer / Parker Lariviere
Bantam Boys: Emmett Taillefer / Triastan Renaud
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Gracen Lacko
Juvenile/Junior: Jordi Walker / Reagan Deschamps

Week 4-June 14, 2015: BAGS Duntroon Highlands Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam:Christian Leduc / Oliver Taillefer
Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson / Emmett Taillefer
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Ledus / KJ Schulz

Week 5-June 27, 2015: BAGS Heritage Hills Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Zachary McKenna
Bantam Boys: Lucas Ross / Emmett Taillefer
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Carson Rumble-Tricker
Juvenile/Junior: Tannor Nairn / Tom Reeve

Week 6 -June 30, 2015: BAGS Horseshoe Valley Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Ethan Genno
Bantam Boys: Josh Hayes* / Jack Alward
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Tannor Nairn / Reagan Deschamps

Week 7 -July 6, 2015: BAGS National Pines Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Andrew Kraik
Bantam Boys: Alexander Fowke / Jackson Rothwell
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Jordi Walker / Jake Chase

Week 8 -July 19, 2015: BAGS Cobble Beach Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Ethan Genno
Bantam Boys: Cade Preston / Lucus Ross
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Braydon White / Ross Love

Week 9 -July 27, 2015: BAGS Batteaux Creek Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Cameron Fitzpatrick
Bantam Boys: Jackson Rothwell / Emmett Taillefer
Girls: Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Adam Jordan

Week 10 -August 4, 2015: BAGS Tangle Creek Junior Invitational

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Trent Nesbitt
Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson / Chris Brown
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Nick Berger

Week 11:-August 12, 2015: BAGS The Rock Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Ethan Genno
Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson / Clark Hiebert
Juvenile/Junior: JKJ Schulz / Noah Leduc

Week 12: - August 17, 2015 BAGS Settlers' Ghost Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Andrew Kraik
Bantam Boys: Garrett Wraith / Lucus Ross & Gage King
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff 
Juvenile/Junior: Bradon White / Garrett Watson

Week 13: - August 25, 2015 BAGS Innisbrook Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Andrew Kraik
Bantam Boys: Nicholas Farelli / Gage King
Girls: Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Ryan McMullin / Noah Leduc

Tournament of Champions: tbd

Minor Bantam:
Bantam Boys:
Girls:
Juvenile:
Junior:

Better Ball Championships: Muskoka Bay Club

1st: Christian Leduc & Matthieu Orr
T-2nd: Cade Preston & Adam Jordan / Ethan Genno & KJ Schulz
T4th: Andrew Kraik & Noah Leduc
5th: Keiran Allain & Jordi Walker
T6th:  Alex Fowke & Nicholas Orr Kylar Watson & Ryan McMullin /  Lucas Ross & Ryan Spencer

Girls
1st: Daniella Hopper & Gracen Lacko
2nd: Carson Rumble-Tricker & Ally MacDuff 

Match Play Champions: Cranberry Resort; Bond Head North, Georgian Bay Club

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Cam Fitzpatrick
Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson / Emmett Taillefer
Juvenile: Adam Jordan / Henry McGowan
Junior: Noah Leduc / Braydon White

Tournament of Champions: Osprey Valley Golf Resort -Toot Course

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc/ Oliver Tailefer
Bantam Boys: Kylar Watson / T2 -Cade Preston & Jack Alward
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Gracen Lacko
Juvenile: Ryan McMullin / K.J. Leduc
Junior: Noah Leduc

*Playoff

The Humber Cup Team: All Ontario Junior Tour Team Championships:

BAGS Team Members: Daniella Hopper, Kristen Giles, Ethan Genno, Christian Leduc, Adam Jordan, Noah Leduc, KJ Schulz, Braydon White, Kykar Watson, Lusa Ross

3rd U19 Girls Gilrs: Daniella Hopper, Kristen Giles (2ndIndividual)
1st U13 Boys Team: Ethan Genno (3rd Individual), Christian Leduc (1st Individual)


Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years: 2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007