Register Now

2015 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results

Overall Rankings

1 Noah Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
2 K. J. Schulz Stroud Harbour View
3 Kyle Warton Georgina Island Diamond Back
4 Carson Bradbury Innisfil Harbour View
5 Tannor Nairn Port Carling Port Carling
6 Ryan McMullin Collingwood Georgian Bay CLub
7 Kyle March Barrie Barrie CC
8 Sean Umanski Newmarket Public Player
9 Jordan Guenette Barrie Barrie CC
10 Nicholas Farelli North Bay Osprey Links

 

Minor Bantam (12 and under)

1 Johnny Svalina Sudbuty Idlewylde
2 Ethan Genno Washago Lake St George
3 Vince Palladino Sudbury Idlewylde
4 Ryan Landry Powassan Osprey Links
5 Aydan Downer Gravenhurst Taboo
6 Ethan Mulligan Sudbury Idlewylde
7 Jake Alton Cookstown Innisfil Creek
8 Andrew Laurin Barrie Barrie CC
9 Daniel Kraik Caledon Windermere
10 Wmmett Woodland    

 

Bantam Boys (13-14)

1 Christian Leduc Innisfil Harbour View
2 Cade Preston Hillsdale Vespra Hills
3 Lucas Ross Penetang Midland
4 Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Cranberry
5 Gage King North Bay Osprey Links
6 Jacob Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove
7 Matt Quizi Bradford Highlands
8 Weston Farnsworth Ancaster Hamilton
9 Gage King North Bay Osprey Links
10 Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere

 

Girls

1 Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills
2 Alexandra MacDuff Bracebridge South Muskoka
3 Rachel Pearson Bracebridge South Muskoka
4 Gracen Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove
5 Sydney White Barrie Barrie

 

                *For complete 2016 Order of Merit results


Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Week 1-May 26th, 2016BAGS CFB Bordan Junior Invitation. 

Minor Bantam: Ethan Genno / Jake Alton
Bantam Boys: Lucus Ross / Cade Preston
Juvenile/Junior: Jordan Guenette* / Kyle March

Week 2-June 5th, 2016: BAGS Skyline/Horeshoe Resort Junior Invitation.

Minor Bantam: Ethan Genno / Johnny Svalina
Bantam Boys: Christian Leduc / Jack Alward
Juvenile/Junior: Kyle Warton / KJ Schulz

Week 3-June 11th, 2016: BAGS Muskoka Junior Invitation.

Minor Bantam: Daniel Kraik / Johnny Svalina
Bantam Boys: Weston Farnsworth / Christian Leduc
Juvenile/Junior: Kyle Warton / Sean Umanski

Week 4-June 11th, 2016: BAGS Settlers' Ghost Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Ethan Mulligan / Vince Palladino
Bantam Boys: Christian Leduc / EJack Alward
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc* / Kyle Warton

Week 5-June 25th, 2016: BAGS Bonaire Junior Invitation.

Minor Bantam: Ryan Landry / Aydan Downer
Bantam Boys: Jacob Lacko / Christian Laduc
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Nicholas Farelli

Week 6-July 4th, 2016: BAGS Clublink National Pines Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Ethan Genno
Bantam Boys:Alexander Fowke* / T2-Lucas Ross/ T-2 Christian Leduc
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Gracen Lacko
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc* / KJ Schulz

Week 7: Cranberry Golf Resort , July 14 2016: BAGS Cranberry Resort Junior Invitation.

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Vince Palladino
Bantam Boys: Cade Preston / Christian Leduc
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Ryan McMullin

Week 8: BAGS Cobble Beach Golflinks Junior Invitation.

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Ryan Landry
Bantam Boys: Lucus Ross / Christian Leduc
Juvenile/Junior: Ryan McMullin / Carson Bradbury / KJ Schulz

Week 9: July 27, 2016: The Rock Junior Inviation

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Ryan Landry
Bantam Boys: JGage King / Cade Preston
Girls: Daniella Hopper / Ally MacDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Tannor Nairn

Week 10: August 2nd, 2016: BAGS Deerhurst Highlands Junior invitational

Minor Bantam: Week 12:  Tangle Creek G&CC Vince Palladino
Bantam Boys: Cade Preston / Gage King
Girls:  Daniella Hopper / Ally McDuff
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Carson Bradbury

Week 11: August 15th, 2016BAGS Caledon Woods Junior invitational

Bantam Boys: Christian Leduc / Lucas Ross
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / Nicholas Orr

Week 12: August 20, 2016: BAGS Tangle Creek G&CC Junior Inviation

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Ayden Downer
Bantam Boys: Cristian Leduc / Lucus Ross
Girls: Rachel Pearson / Ally McDuff 
Juvenile/Junior: Noah Leduc / KJ Schulz

Week 13: - August 25, 2015 BAGS Innisbrook Junior Invitation

Minor Bantam: Christian Leduc / Andrew Kraik
Bantam Boys: Nicholas Farelli / Gage King
Girls: Daniella Hopper
Juvenile/Junior: Ryan McMullin / Noah Leduc

Snell Tournament of Champions: Taboo Golf Club

Minor Bantam: Johnny Svalina / Ben Fowke
Bantam Boys: Weston Farnsworth / Lucas Ross & Matt Quizi
Girls: Rachel Pearson / Sydney White
Juvenile: KJ Schulz / Ryan McMullin
Junior: Noah Leduc / Kyle Warton

Match Play Champions: Bradford Highlands, Btteaux Creek, Blue Mountain

Minor Bantam: Ben Fowke / Johnny Svalina
Bantam Boys: Christian Leduc / Jack Alward
Juvenile: Adam Fell / KJ Schulz
Junior: Noah Leduc / Kyle Warton

*Playoff

The Humber Cup Team: All Ontario Junior Tour Team Championships:

BAGS Team Members: Rachel Pearson, Ally MCDuff, Ethan Genno, Johnny Svalina, Christian Leduc, Cade Preston, Noah Leduc, KJ Schulz, Kyle Warton, Tannor Nairn
T1st U15 Boys Team: Cade Preston (2nd Individual), Christian Leduc


Click here for events results and Order of Merit standings from past years: 2015; 2014; 2013, 2012; 2011; 2010; 2009; 2008; 2007