Register Now

2018 BAGS Junior Golf Tour Event Results Summary

Order of Merit Final Results

Boys (U19)

1 Christian Leduc Innisfil Harbourview
2 Nicholas Farelli North Bay Osprey Links
3 Aiden Deng Sudbury Timberwolf
4 Ryan McMullin Collingwood Georgian Bay Club
5 Adam Sharpe Midhurst Shanty Bay
6 Matthew Matheson Sudbury Timberwolf
7 Kavith Ranchagoda Richmond Hill Beacon Hall
8 Gage King North Bay Osprey Links
9 Grier Kershaw Barrie Shanty Bay
10 Evan Moon Alliston Borden

 

Minor Bantam (13 and under)

1 Lea Lemieux Sudbury Idylwylde
2 Joshua Lane Huntsville South Muskoka
3 Aydan Downer Barrie Barrie CC
4 Kieran Moyle Barrie Lake Joseph
5 Allen Deng Cardinal Vaughn
6 Dimitri Propapas Cardinal Vaughn
7 John Kenny Newmarket Wyndance
8 Mackenzie Fullerton Newmarkete King Valley
9 Kylie Ruston Penetang Midland
10 Alexandra Kittel Etobicoke Lambton

 

Bantam Boys (U15)

1 Matthew Lyons Toronto Summit
2 Kody Fortier Sturgeon Falls Laurentide
3 Adam Mutuchky Barrie Tangle Creek
4 Johnny Svalina Sudbury Idylwylde
5 Ben Scholes    
6 Ben Fowke Sudbury Timberwolf
7 Ethan Mulligan Sudbury Idylwylde
8 Vince Palladino Sudbury Idylwylde
9 Emmett Woodland Barrie National Pines
10 Davis Gates Kitchener Georgian Bay Club

 

Girls (U19)

1 Lea Lemieux Sudbury Idylwylde
2 Bryden Dilly Barrie National Pines
3 Sydney White Barrie Barrie CC
4 Kyra Vandervoort Kitchener Deer Creek
5 Hannah Nykilchyk Sudbury Timberwolf
6 Victoria Gates Kitchener Cambridge
7 Alexandra Kittel Etobicoke Lambton
8 Mackenzie Czapla Tiny Midland

 

Girls (U11)

1 Ally Ruston Penetang Midland
2 Paige Sefton Barrie Innisbrook
3 Jocelyn Hewson Midland Midland

                *For complete 2018 Order of Merit results


Individual event results: Winner/runner-up

Week 1-June 3, 2018Simoro Golf Club

Minor Bantam U13: T1 Lea Lemieux, Joshua Lane
Bantam Boys U15: Cody Fortier / Davis Gates
Girls:  Victoria Gates / Lea Lemieux
Juvenile/Junior U19: Ryan McMullin / Aiden Deng

Week 2-July 3, 2018: National Pines Golf & CC

Minor Bantam U13: Aydan Downer / Joshua Lane
Bantam Boys U15: Matthew Lyons / Adam Mutuchky
Girls:  Kyra Vandervoort / Sydney White
Juvenile/Junior U19: Kavith Ranchagoda / Matty Mateson

Peewee U11: Ally Ruston / Jocelyn

Week 4-July 10, 2018: Tangle Creek Golf & CC

Minor Bantam U13: Aydan Downer / Joshua Lane
Bantam Boys U15: Matthew Lyons / Ben Fowke, Johnny Svalina
Girls:  Lea Lemieux / Hanna Nykilchyk
Juvenile/Junior U19: Ryan McMullin / Kavith Ranchagoda

Week 5-July 12, 2018: Oak Bay Golf Club

Matchplay Championships

Minor Bantam U13: Johnny Svalina / Matthew Lyons
Bantam Boy U15: Kody Fortier / Adam Mutuchky
Girls:  Bryden Dilly / Alexandra Kittel
Juvenile U17: Christian Leduc / Josh Fowler

Junior U19: Matty Matheson / Adam Sharpe

Week 6-July 27, 2018 Cardinal Golf Club

Minor Bantam U13: Lea Lemieux / Aydan Downer
Bantam Boys U15: Ben Scholes / Jonny Svalina
Girls:  Lea Lemieux / Kyra Vandervoort
Juvenile/Junior U19: Mihai Oboroc / Christian Leduc

Week 7-August 8, 2018: The Rock Golf Club

Minor Bantam U13: Aydan Downer / Josh Lane
Bantam Boys U15: Ethan Mulligan / Ben Fowke
Girls:  Sydney White / Hanna Nykilchyk
Juvenile/Junior U19: Nicholas Farelli / Adam Sharpe

Week 8:  August 31st, 2017: Snell Tournament of Champions: Taboo Golf Club

Minor Bantam Champions (U13)
1st
Josh Lane
2nd
Keiran Moyle
Bantam (U15)
1st
Kody Fortier
2nd
Ben Scholes
3rd
Adam Mutuchky
Junior (U19)
1st
Kavith Ranchagoda
2nd
Christian Leduc
3rd
Adam Sharpe
Minor Bantam Girls (U13)
1st
Lea Lemieux
2nd
Kylie Ruston
Junior Girls (U19)
1st
Kyra Vandervoort
2nd
Sydney White
3rd
Dryden Dilly

 

Ontario Summer Games:

BAGS Team Members: Lea Lemieux, Sydney White, Bryden Dilly, Ryan McMullin, Kavith Ranchagoda, Gage King, Evan Moon, Christian Leduc, Matty Matheson.

The Humber Cup Team: All Ontario Junior Tour Team Championships:

BAGS Team Members: Lea Lemieux, Bryden Dilly, Kylie Ruston, Mackenzie Czapla, Keiran Moyle, Allen Deng, Adam Mutuchky, Matthew Lyons

Click here for Events Results and Order of Merit standings from past years: Summary 2018; Summary 2017; Summary 2016; Summary 2015; Summary 2014; Summary 2013; Summary 2012; Summary 2011; Summary 2010; 2009 Summary; 2008 Summary; 2007 Summary