2013 Participants

Tee It Up
Stefan DeDominicis, Brenden Henriques, Graham Evans, Kyle Fancy, Elanna Lachaine Demarchi, Alexandra Garcia, Jordy Denomme, Parker Casey

Hamilton/Halton
Gregg Goddard, Zac Moore, Nic Hofland, Josh Montgomery, Johnny Travale, Thomas Giroux

BAGS
Justin Plane, Jordi Walker, Braydon White, Cody Cudmore, Abe Holmes, Toby Stockwell, Julia Hopper , Daniella Hopper, Sady Beelik, Morgan Giles

Jamieson Tour
Zack St. Louis, Vince Mullens, Jordan Hutchings, Demin Ouimette, Emily Stadder, Alyssa Getty

GAO
Thomas Simpson, Anthony Ouchluto, Nicklaus Naumovski, Jason Chung, Ellice Hung, Jennifer (Hye Bin) Yoon

Durham
Sean Trapp, Luke Gavin, Danielle Sawyer, Alisha Corringham, Aidan Dunphy, Colin Jex, Kaelenn Briggs, Etienne Ma

Kingston
Michael Whiteland, Paul Martin, Adam Dowdall, Jamaal Moussaui, Matt Bruins, Trent Snider, Abbie Anghelescu, Kiley Rodrigues

Niagara
Jaret Chipman, Sam Piccolo, James Martin, Quinto Iannanouno, Sukriti Harjai, Madeline Marak-Shrek, Vincent Dicosimo, Evan Clarke, Justin Dicienzo, Vince Friyia

Pepsi/Titleist
Hugh McLaren, Gabe Cameron, Andrew Nagel, Kyle Johnson, Alexis King, Sara McClellan, Isaac Maxwell, Shane Price

Ottawa PGA Junior Tour
Sarah Cushing, Julia Malone, Reed Payette, Ty Celone, Joseph Mariutti, Colin Malone, Tyler Reed, Austin Fitzpatrick

 

2013 Champions

Junior Boys Team ...[Full Field Jr Boys Results]
1. Hamilton/Halton: Zac Moore/Greg Goddard/Nick Hofland/Josh Montgomery; 2. Pepsi/Titliest; 3. Kingston

Junior Boys Individual ...[Full Field Jr Indv. Results]
1. Zack Moore (Hamilton/Halton); 2. Coline Malone (Ottawa); 3. Jason Chung (GAO)

Junior Girls Team ...[Full Field Jr Girls Results]
1. Jamieson; Allyssa Getty/Emily Stadder; 2. Niagara; 3.Durham

Junior Girls Individual ...[Full Field Jr Girls Indv. Results]
1. Abbie Anghelescu (Kingston); 2. Alyssa Getty (Jamieson); 3. Madeline Marak-Shrek

Bantam Boys Team ...[Full Field Bntm Boys Results]
1. Pepsi/Titleist: Isaac Maxwell/Shane Price; 2. Durham; 3. Hamiltion/Halton

Bantam Boys Individual ...[Full Field Results]
1. Jordy Denom (Tee-it-Up); 2. Sean Trapp (Durham); 3. Johnny Travale (Hamilton/Halton)

Bantam Girls Team ...[Full Field Results]
1. Niagara: Emily Ward/Susan Leon)

Bantam Girls Individual ...[Full Field Results]
1. Emily Ward (Niagara); 2. Susan Leone (Niagara)

Better Ball and Alternate Shot ...[Full Field Results]

 


2013 Sponsors and Supporting Partners:

Humber College Professional Golf Management Program

Official Scoring Partner

Golf Genius Software