2011

PARTICIPANTS

BAGS Junior Tour
Jordi Walker, Braydon White, Mathew Suarez, Matthieu Orr, Sydney Gallant, Sophie Kitchen, Branson Ferrier, Taylor Streache, Mitchell MacLeod, Mike MacEachern, Remi Fielding, Kyle Sansom, Sean O’Hara, Robert Nugent

K-Rock St. Lawrence Junior Tour
Echo Chan, Conor Hache, Adam Searle, Peter Beneteau

Durham Junior Golf Tour
Sean Trapp, Sam Meek, Mathew Iceton, Jordan Gallagher, Walker Arnott, Spencer Dobbs

Leggatt Junior Tour
Scott Herod, Max Cliff, Carly Shane, Cheryll Johns, Matt Chiasson, David Fell, James Bolton, Ben Finlayson

Ottawa PGA Junior Tour
Cooper Brown, Sadler Kubiseski, Grant Barr, Paul Cholette, Robyn Campbell, Danielle Humilde

Niagara/Titleist Junior Tour
Steven Batljes, Sam Piccolo, Zack Hallborg, Ryan Dyck, Alexandra Taylor, Madeline Marck-Sherk

Pepsi/Titleist Junior Tour
Derek Mubarak, Henry McGown, Austin Mahar, Zachery Secord, Kody Fry, Cody Cotva, Nikki Belcourt, Samantha Alli, Kaitlyn Stoddart, Addison Wallwin, Jamie Wainman, Alyssa Stoddart

GAO Junior Team
Marc Casullo, Henry Moon, Watts Denyes, Trevor Ranton, Sonia Nagindas, Katelyn McMahon

Hamilton Halton Junior Tour
Craig Stefureak, Scott Nelson, John Majerovich, Nic Ross

Jamieson Junior Tour
Anthony Dadamo, Connor Teno, Jason Greenwood, Kyle Wicks, Aylssa Getty, Emily Stadder

Individual Results: 36 hole medal play

Junior Boys
Junior Girls
1
Nicholas Ross Hamilton/Halton
1
Alyssa Getty Jamieson
2
Matthew Chaisson Leggatt
2
Sonia Nagindas GAO
3
Trevor Ranton GAO
3
Robyn Campbell Ottawa
Full Results
Full Results
Bantam Boys
Bantam Girls
1
Max Clift Leggatt
1
Jamie Wainman Pepsi/Titleist
2
Derek Mubarak Pepsi/Titleist
2
Alyssa Stoddart Pepsi/Titleist
3
Jordi Walker BAGS 1
Full Results
Full Results

Team Results: 4 Ball

Junior Girls
Junior Boys Bantam Boys
1
Pepsi/Titleist 2
1
K-Rock
1
Leggatt
T2
Jamieson
2
Pepsi/Titleist
T2
BAGS 2
T2
Pepsi/Titleist 1
3
Jamieson
T2
Pepsi/Titleist
4
Niagara/Titleist
4
Niagara/Titleist
4
Durham
T5
BAGS
5
Ottawa
5
BAGS 1
T5
Leggatt
6
GAO
7
Ottawa
7
Hamiliton/Halton
8
GAO
8
Durham
T9
BAGS 1
Bantam Girls
T9
Leggatt
1
Pepsi/Titeist
11
BAGS 2

Overall Team Results:

Junior Girls
Junior Boys Bantam Boys
1
Jamieson
1
Hamiton/Halton
1
Leggatt
T2
Pepsi/Titeist 2
2
K-Rock
2
Pepsi/Titeist
T2
Ottawa
3
GAO
3
BAGS 2
4
GAO
4
Pepsi/Titleist
4
BAGS 1
5
Niagara/Titleist
5
BAGS 1
5
Durham
6
Pepsi/Titleist 1
6
Jamieson
7
Leggatt
7
Niagara/Titleist
8
Leggatt
9
Durham
Bantam Girls
10
Ottawa
1
Pepsi/Titeist
11
BAGS 2