2014

PARTICIPANTS

BAGS Junior Tour
Nicholas Orr, Ryan McMullin, Matthew Breedon, Jake Chase, Abe Holmes, Tyler Ratuszny, Lani Subad, Daneilla Hopper

St. Lawrence Junior Tour
Ethan Johnston, Michael Beneteau, Kiley Rodrigues, Heidi Bruins, Paul Martin, Eric Clare, Shayne Simpson, Andrew Beneteau

Durham Junior Golf Tour
Justin Posteraro, Noah Macnab, Aidan Dunphy, Gavin MacIver, Ryan Trapp, Benjamin Thompson,

Tee It Up Junior Tour
Austin Snyder, Alex Turchan, Justin Fisher, Kyle Fancy, Michael Rizzo, Eric Shea, Alexandra Garcia,
Alison Andrade

Ottawa PGA Junior Tour
Alexandre Lefebvre, Paul Davidson, Jordan Carr, James Parsons, Thomas Rowbotham, Ty Celone, Megan Read, Lauren Middlemiss

Niagara/Titleist Junior Tour
Michael Athoe, Justin DiCienzo, Sparky MacLean, Jason Maloney, James Martin, Drew Athoe, Jaret Chipman, Sam Piccolo, Madeline Marck-Sherk, Sukriti Harjai, Emily Ward, Susan Leone

Pepsi/Titleist Junior Tour
Michael Ikejiani, Parker Lee, Andrew Nagel, Jaxon Hoffman, Kyle Johnston, Cameron McNair, Alyssa Stoddart, Brooke Rivers, Rachael Pearson, Maggie Campbell

GAO Junior Team
Eric Byun,  Curtis Hughes, Jacob Presutti, Max Wang, Chloe Currie, Kristen Giles

Hamilton Halton Junior Tour
Garnet Delsey, Matthew Flood, Justin Posteraro, Noah Macnab, Callum Biehn, Daniel D'Andrade,     
Gregg Goddard, Zac Moore, Andrew Pearson, Jack Jelinek, Nick Hofland, Ryan Murphy, Elanna Lechaine-DeMarchi, Alyssa DiMarcantonio

Jamieson Junior Tour
Zack Gervais, William Stadder, Bryce Evon, Graham Byrne, Emily Stadder, Jasmine Ly

Ian Leggat GolfNorth
Dylan Henderson, Luke Cowen, Nicholas Zorzi, Caleb Duffield, Spencer Casey, Nolan O'Kane, Kate Johnston, Madeleine Gehan

Simcoe Junior Tour
Kyle Warton, Nick Fellini, Nick Berger, Graeme Mann,

 

2014 Humber Cup Results (Team)
Junior Boys
Team
4 ball   
4 ball 
4 ball total
 4 some 
 4 some
All Total 
Individual   
Grand Total
1  Hamilton Halton #1
66
65
131
73
75
204
218
422
2  Niagara
69
65
134
79
80
213
216
429
3  Durham
67
66
133
71
79
204
228
432
4  Pepsi Titleist
69
67
136
90
72
208
231
439
T5  BAGS
69
74
143
72
84
215
225
440
T5  Jamieson
73
70
143
79
84
222
218
440
7  GAO
76
68
144
81
81
225
221
446
8  Hamilton Halton #2
69
73
142
79
78
220
229
449
9  Tee It Up
68
72
140
74
92
214
241
455
10  CPGA Ottawa
72
72
144
77
78
221
236
457
11  St. Lawrence
72
80
152
82
75
227
245
472
12  Simcoe
80
72
152
81
87
233
244
477
13  Ian Leggat/Golf North
81
74
155
80
82
235
245
480

*Round 1: 2 betterball scores count; Round 2: One alternate shot score counts; Round 3: 3 individual scores count

Bantam Boys
 
4 ball   
 4 some 
All Total 
Individual   
Grand Total
1  Pepsi Titleist
67
75
142
151
293
2  St Lawrence
68
77
145
153
298
3  Ian Leggat/Golf North
70
77
147
152
299
T4  Niagara #1
66
77
143
158
301
T4  Niagara #2   
72
78
150
151
301
6  Tee It Up
73
84
157
151
308
T7  Durham
78
75
153
156
309
T7  Hamilton Halton
71
84
155
154
309
9  CPGA Ottawa
73
88
161
163
324
10 BAGS
79
85
164
164
328

 

Girls
4 ball   
 4 some 
All Total 
Individual   
Grand Total
1  GAO
72
76
148
155
303
2  Niagara #1
66
80
146
162
308
3  Hamilton Halton
77
77
154
165
319
4  Jamieson
76
88
164
161
325
5  Niagara #2
77
84
161
172
333
6  BAGS
84
88
172
172
344
7  Pepsi Titleist #1
78
98
176
177
353
8  Tee It Up
81
97
178
176
354
9  St Lawrence
86
92
178
197
375
10  CPGA Ottawa
89
99
188
192
380
11  Pepsi Titleist #2
88
100
188
201
389
12  Ian Leggat/Golf North
90
103
193
199
392

 

Junior Boys Individual
1 Bryce Evon Jamieson 65
2 Gregg Goddard Hamilton Halton 69
T3 Sam Piccolo Niagara 70
T3 James Martin Niagara 70
5 Curtis Hughes GAO 71
6 Matthew Breedon BAGS 72
7 Zac Moore Hamilton Halton 73
T8 Jacob Presutti GAO 75
T8 Eric Byun GAO 75
T8 Gavin MacIver Durham 75
T11 Tyler Ratuszny BAGS 76
T11 Ryan Murphy Hamilton Halton 76
T11 Zack Gervais Jamieson 76
T11 Ty Celone Ottawa 76
T11 Andrew Pearson Hamilton Halton 76
T11 Drew Athoe Niagara 76
T11 Callum Biehn Hamilton Halton 76
T11 Andrew Nagel Pepsi-Titleist 76
T11 Benjamin Thomspon Durham 76
T20 Jake Chase BAGS 77
T20 Jack Jelinek Hamilton Halton 77
T20  William Stadder Durham 77
T20 Kyle Johnston Pepsi Titleist 77
T25 Eric Clare St. Lawrence 78
T25 Abe Holmes BAGS 78
T25 Nick Hofland Hamilton Halton 78
T25 Cameron McNair Pepsi Titleist 78
T29 Max Wong GAO 79
T29 Kyle Warton Simcoe 70
T29 Eric Shea Tee It Up 79
T29 Ryan Trapp Durham 79
T33 Graham Byrne Jamieson 80
T33 Jordan Carr Ottawa 80
T33 Daniel D'Andrade Hamilton Halton 80
T33 Michael Rizzo Tee It Up 80
T33 Jaret Chipman Niagara 80
T39 Nicholas Zorzi Ian Leggatt/Golf North 81
T39 Jaxon Hoffman Pepsi Titleist 81
T41 Nick Berger Simcoe 82
T41 Nolan O'Kane Ian Leggatt/Golf North 82
T41 Spencer Casey Ian Leggatt/Golf North 82
T41 Kyle Fancy Tee It Up 82
T41 Thomas Rowbotham Ottawa 82
T46 Andrew Beneteau St. Lawrence 83
T46 Caleb Duffield Ian Leggatt/Golf North 83
T46 Graeme Mann Simcoe 83
49 Shayne Simpson St. Lawrence 84
50 Nick Fellini Simcoe 85
51 Justin Fisher Tee It Up 90
52 Paul Martin St. Lawrence 92
Junior Girls Individual
1 Chloe Currie GAO 71
2 Madeline Marck-Sherk Niagara 74
3 Alyssa Stoddart Pepsi Titleist 77
T4 Emily Stadder Jamieson 79
T4 Alyssa DiMarcantonio Hamilton Halton 79
T6 Jasmine Ly Jamieson 82
T6 Emily Ward Niagara 82
8 Alexandra Garcia Tee It Up 83
9 Kristen Giles GAO 84
10 Lani Subad BAGS 85
11 Elanna Lechaine-DeMarchi Hamilton Halton 86
T12 Daneilla Hopper BAGS 87
T12 Kate Johnston Ian Leggatt/Golf North 87
14 Sukriti Harjai Niagara 88
15 Susan Leone Niagara 90
16 Kiley Rodrigues St. Lawrence 91
17 Alison Andrade Tee It Up 93
18 Lauren Middlemiss Ottawa 95
T19 Rachael Pearson Pepsi Titleist 97
T19 Megan Read Ottawa 97
21 Brooke Rivers Pepsi Titleist 100
22 Maggie Campbell Pepsi Titleist 104
23 Heidi Bruins St. Lawrence 106
24 Madeleine Gehan Ian Leggatt/Golf North 112
Bantam Boys Individual
1 Dylan Henderson Ian Leggatt/Golf North 72
T2 Justin DiCienzo Niagara 73
T2 Alex Turchan Tee It Up 73
T4 Sparky MacLean Niagara 74
T4 Parker Lee Pepsi Titleist 74
6 Michael Beneteau St. Lawrence 75
7 Alexandre Lefebvre Ottawa 76
T8 Justin Posteraro Durham 77
T8 Garnet Delsey Hamilton Halton 77
T8 Matthew Flood Hamilton Halton 77
T8 Michael Ikejiani Pepsi Titleist 77
T12 Michael Athoe Niagara 78
T12 Austin Snyder Tee It Up 78
T12 Ethan Johnston St. Lawrence 78
15 Noah Macnab Durham 79
16 Luke Cowen Ian Leggatt/Golf North 80
T17 Nicholas Orr BAGS 82
T17 Ryan McMullin BAGS 82
19 Jason Maloney Niagara 84
20 Paul Davidson Ottawa 87

 


Sponsors and Supporting Partners:

Humber College Professional Golf Management Program

Rules Officials Provided by the

Golf Association of Ontario