2010 Order of Merit Final Standings

Player City Course Total
Minor Bantam      
Simran Dhatt-Gauthier Sudbury Mad River 945
Aidan Maltby Midhurst Cedar Links 665
MJ McKenzie Wiarton Northern Dunes 535
Taylor Beckstead Alliston Bear Creek 385
Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands 230
Joe Shoreman Orangeville Mad River 95
Ronnie Pringle Toronto The Briars 130
       
Bantam Boys      
Jordi Walker Coniston Twin Stacks 793.33
Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach Blue Mountain 652.5
John Willsey Orillia Couchiching 613.33
Braydon White Barrie Tangle Creek 380
Mathew Suarez Singhampton Mad River 352.33
Brenden Sharpe Rockwood Cutton CLub 348
Max McVey Collingwood Blue Mountain 305
Nathan Raymond Barrie Shanty Bay 260
Ty Cormier Collingwood Georgian Bay Club 220
Justin Naro Thailand Barapa Golf 122.5
Brady Zordan Midhurst Shanty Bay 115
Luke Shaule Minesing Settler's Ghost 105
Nick Parnham Keswick Orchard Beach 62.5
Ty Kerr Pattaya, Thailand   50
Ross Love Orillia Bonaire 38
Paul Young Orillia Couchiching 35
Quinn Shoreman Etobicoke Braeben 32.5
Connor Viveiros Barrie   32.5
Connor Hutchison Orillia   25
Shaun MacLellan Orillia   15
Jake Mealey Angus Shanty Bay 13
Bryar Woehl Barrie Bear Creek 10
       
Girls      
Corinne Grans-Wood Barrie Horseshoe 570
Sydney Gallant Barrie Bear Creek 515
Jenna Turgeon Barrie Heritage Hills 227.5
Nikki Belcourt Elmvale Horseshoe 237.5
Julia Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills 190
Haley Masters Barrie Horseshoe 162.5
Alex Rawn Jackson's Point Briars 100
Tayler Wilton Collingwood Blue Mountain 95
Laura Gilmore Alliston Mad River 50
       
Bantam Girls      
Jamie Wainman Orillia Hawk Ridge 580
Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills 327.5
Sidney Naro Thailand Barapa 292.5
Lani Subad Orillia Hawk Ridge 242.5
       
Juvenile      
Branson Ferrier Barrie Horseshoe 651.58
Remington Fielding Gravenhurst Muskoka Sands 368.41
Mitchell MacLeod Shanty Bay Shanty Bay 342.5
Ty Larmer Coldwater Settlers' Ghost 339.58
TJ Gillespie Hepworth Sauble Beach 317
Michael Vance Aurora Kings Riding 216.25
Taylor Straeche Keswick The Briars 186.5
James Quinn-Rabot Churchill Barrie CC 182.16
Simon Lycklama Newmarket Glenway 178
Drew Nesbitt Shanty Bay Horseshoe 170
Lucas Nonni Newmarket Public Player 143.67
Chevy Rennie Meaford Atoka 130
Kiran Dhatt-Gauthier Sudbury Mad River 129.5
Darren Nesbitt Shanty Bay Horseshoe 121
Mathew Viveiros Barrie   118.67
Emerson Ross Toronto Georgian Bay Club 104.67
Mitch Hooper Midhurst Barrie CC 102.83
Russell Lockman Orillia Lake St. George 91
Robert Nugent Moonstone Bonaire 88.5
Charlie Corner Cayuga Cayuga 75
Brandon Raine Caledon Caledon Woods 75
Evan Layton Craighurst Horseshoe 74.17
Ernie MacDonnell Shallow Lake Sauble Beach 71.5
Cameron Lacey Barrie Settlers' Ghost 66
Brett Wainman Orillia Hawk Ridge  65.5
Adam Kandil Toronto Cedarbrae  58
Stefan Karpowicz Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands 53.33
Kenneth Dick Newmarket Georgian Bay Club 53
Kyle Sansom Keswick The Briars 50.83
Liam Gravely Toronto The Briars 46.33
Christopher Hurley Shanty Bay Horseshoe 40
Mike Johnston Keswick Orchard Beach 38.5
Greg Capstick Barrie Settlers' Ghost 30.67
Matthew Breedon Stayner Public Player 24
Logan Schmidt Shanty Bay Shanty Bay 22
Ian Renwicke Utopia Public Player 20
Ben Richardson Keswick The Briars 17
Patrick Bourne Caledon Calerin 14
Jason Kerr Pattaya, Thailand   12.5
Andrew Marsh Ravenna   10
James Harvey Innisfil Innisbrook 8
Peter Forget Shanty Bay   6
       
Junior      
Thomas Scott Holland Landing Public Player 630.83
Taylor Steele Wyevale Orr Lake 605
Greg Brown Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club 475.83
Matt Larmer Coldwater Bonaire 345
Craig Gouweloos Oro Station Horseshoe 298.33
Brandon Black Orillia Hawk Ridge 230
Niklas Grans-Woood Barrie Horseshoe 210
Mac Swan Elmvale Orr Lake 190
Jack Shoreman Orangeville Mad River 75
Craig Caldwell Orillia Couchiching 70
Nicholas Barnes Gravenhurst Muskoka Sands 70
Jordan Corner Cayuga Cayuga 60
Joshua Martella Barrie Tangle Creek 35