2014 ORDER OF MERIT Final Results, 2014

Player City Course Simoro Bordan George Orr HH Horse Pines Cobble Batt Briars Rock Tang Match Bonus
Total
Minor Bantam                                
Christian Leduc Innisfil Harbour View 50 75 75   75 75 75   75   75 75 60  
710.0
Lucas Ross Penetang Midland 35 50 50 75 60 55   60 25 75 60 55 75  
675.0
Kylar Watson Penetang Midland 75 60 60 60   55   75 38.3     55 42.5  
520.8
Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands   35 35 25     50 50 38.3 35 25 10    
303.3
Ethan Genno Washago Lake St George 25   25 50 30 25 35   5 50   5    
250.0
Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively 30 27.5 30 30 25 30   35            
207.5
Cade Preston Hillsdale Shanty Bay         50       20   35 12.5 42.5  
160.0
Jacob Stoddart Barrie Barrie CC         35   60         27.5    
122.5
Dallas McQueen Nottawa Blue Mountain                 38.3   50 27    
115.3
Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere 60     35                    
95.0
Gage King North Bay Pinewood¬†           35     60          
95.0
Sam Yake Uxbridge Foxbridge 20   20 20 15 15                
90.0
Joshua Hayes Sudbury Idywylde                 10 60   12.5    
82.5
Benjamin Frais Bracebridge South Muskoka   27.5       20                
47.5
Cameron Fitzpatrick Duntroon Duntroon                 5 30   5    
40.0
Aiden DesForges Barrie Shanty Bay                 5   30 5    
40.0
Oliver Taillefer Sudbury Idywylde         20       15          
35.0
Edward Henderson Toronto                   5   20      
25.0
Adam Lee Him Newmarket Cardinal       15                    
15.0
Ewan Tristram                           5    
5.0
                                 
Bantam Boys                                
Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek 35 67.5 5 67.5 50 75 30 55 75 75 32.5 30 42.5  
640
Ryan McMullin Collingwood Batteaux Creek 25 67.5 75 67.5 25 60 15 75     15 60    
485
Garrett Watson Penetang Midland 50 25 30   35 50   55 35     75 75  
430
Justin Reisch Barrie Public Player 30 27.5 25 50 5   60 35 22.5 60 32.5 25    
372.5
K. J. Shulz Stroud Harbour View     15     35 10   22.5 50 61.6 50    
244.1
Jacob Lacko Sudbury Pinegrove   27.5     25           61.6   60  
174.1
Tristan Renaud Sudbury Idylwylde 60   42.5   67.5                  
170
Evan MacLean Sudbury Idywylde 75           75             10
160
Chris Brown Collingwood Blue Mountain 10   5   5   25 30 22.5 30   15    
142.5
Ryan Spencer Washago Lake St. George     42.5             35 61.6      
139.1
Nolan Reynolds North Bay North Bay   50       25     50          
125
Joshua Andreevski Richmond Hill Bloomington Downs 20   20   10 5       25   20 22.5  
122.5
Leif McFadden Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club             35 20 22.5   10 35    
122.5
Stefan Nicoara Richmond Hill Bathurst Glen 5 10 10 35 15 25   10            
110
Kobe Roe Orillia Hawk Ridge   15           25 60          
100
Mitchel Abraham Minesing Shanty Bay 15 20   30 5                  
70
Parker Lee Shanty Bay Horseshoe         67.5                  
67.5
Matthew Pigott Barrie Tangle Creek     5 25 3     15   15        
63
Zach Tupker Collingwood Blue Mountain         5 15 20           22.5  
62.5
Julian Crupi Woodbridge Board of Trade     60                      
60
Luke Wood Bracebridge South Muskoka   20     5 25                
50
Chase Strongman Barrie Tangle Creek   5   20 3   5              
33
Alex Jones Newmarket Cardinal           10       20        
30
Emmett Taillefer Sudbury Idylwylde         25                  
25
Mac Mills Stroud Harbour View             5       10 10    
25
Ben Tupker Collingwood Blue Mountain         5 5 5              
15
Gavin Hughes Oro-Medonte Horseshoe           5     10          
15
Lucas Maloney Alliston Bear Creek   5     3   5              
13
                                 
Girls                                
Lani Subad Orillia Lake St. George 50 60 75 67.5         75 75        
402.5
MacKenzie Morrison-MB Toronto St Georges       35 60 20 30 50 25 25 75 50    
370
Shehna Akbary -MB Barrie Innisfil Creek 75   50           48.3 60 60 75    
368.3
Daniella Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills   50 60 50   35 75   30 32.5        
332.5
Carson Rumble-Tricker Barrie Shanty Bay 30     30   25 35 75   20 50      
265
Julia Hopper Barrie Vespra Hills 60   35 67.5   60                
222.5
Morgan Giles Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club           30 60   48.3 32.5       16
186.8
Samantha McCrory Kitchener Westmount           75 50 60            
185
Sarah McLellan Shanty Bay Horseshoe¬† 35   30           48.3     60   5
178.3
Kristen Wong Richmond Hill Meadowbrook   75     75                 5
155
Annika Randrianasolo -MB Barrie       20 25   10     15 15   35    
120
Sady Beelik Pefferlaw TheBriars           50       50        
100
Madison Whittet North Bay North Bay   35 25     15     20          
95
Alexabdra Jucan Richmond Hill Copper Creek           5 25              
30
                                 
Juvenile/Junior                                
Abe Holmes Barrie Springwater 75 75 60 35 12.5   42.5 5 55 43.75 55 55 22.5 4
540.25
Mathew Breedon Stayner Public Player 60 55 75 60 12.5 15 22.5 60 30 25 5 27.5 60  
507.5
Jacob Chase Barrie Tangle Creek 50       55 40 60 20 22.5 43.75 75 32.5 75  
473.75
Tyler Ratuszny Stroud Tangle Creek 15       12.5 40 75 27.5 15 43.75 10.83 75 60  
374.58
Braydon White Barrie Tangle Creek 30       5 75 7.5 50   12.5 10.83 55 75  
320.83
Myles Schulz Orangeville Glen Eagle 20 25     55 5 22.5 75 4 12.5 3 10 22.5  
254.5
Jordi Walker Coniston Twin Stacks   25     12.5   22.5   75 75 32.5     10
252.5
Noah Leduc Innisfil Harbour View 25 7.5 20   5 40 5   22.5   55 17.5 42.5  
240
Kyle Warton Georgina Island The Briars 3 5 25 30 5       55 43.75 10.83   22.5  
200.08
Jeffrey Ash Barrie Shanty Bay 5 25 50   25   22.5   6.7 20   17.5 22.5  
194.2
Toby Stockwell Tottenham Silver Brooke 10 7.5 5 75 3 5 5 5 35 5   3    
158.5
Ward Kyle Sudbury Idlwylde         75   5       32.5   42.5  
155
Ross Love Orillia Horseshoe 5   35     40   35     10.83 3    
128.83
Paul Young Orillia Brooklea 3 55 30   5 15     3 5 5 3    
124
Cody Cudmore Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek 35 25       5     4   10.83 32.5    
112.33
Christopher Hurley Orillia Horseshoe 5       5 40 3 12.5 5   4.33 3 22.5  
100.33
Jacob Schnurr Huntsville North Granite Ridge 5         5 42.5 27.5 6.7   4.33 3    
94.03
Jaymond Woods Orangeville Glen Eagle 5 25           12.5 5   10.83 27.5   5
90.83
Spencer Hudon Toronto Weston       50 32.5                  
82.5
Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek     5   32.5   7.5     5        
50
Keiran McCrory Kitchener Westmount   5   25 3 3 3              
39
Connnor Viveiros Barrie Barrie     15     5 5   3   3 3    
34
Tommy Giblin Huntsville Huntsville Downs         5           3 3 22.5  
33.5
Cole Walsh Barrie Shanty Bay         5 15 3   3     3    
29
Tyler Webb Barrie Tangle Creek     5 20                    
25
Jake Mooring Barrie Tangle Creek 3 5 10   3   3              
24
Dalton Rowbotham Stayner Batteaux Creek   5 5         5 3          
18
Carson Bradbury Innisfil Harbour View             3   3 5 3 3    
17
Tom Reeve Toronto Mad River           3   5 5     3    
16
Graeme Mann Keswick Orchard Beach 5       3         5        
13
Mitchell Fasken Missisauga Bracebridge           3 3       3 3    
12
Sean Malone Collingwood Mad River                 3   4.33 3    
10.33
Liam Hamlin Blind River Huron Pines     5     5                
10
Nick Parnham Keswick The Briars   5               5        
10
Kyle Fancy Hillsdale                   6.7          
6.7
Bradley Shappard Sudbury Idlwylde         3   3              
6
Wes Van Natter Barrie Barrie CC             3   3          
6
Harrison Vogrin Blue Mountains Batteaux Creek                 3     3    
6
Henry McGowan Mulmur Mad River                 3          
3
Hunter Krete Peterborough Kawartha Lakes 3                          
3

MB -Minor Bantam, * Tournament of Champions Qualifiers,

+Bonus Points for top placing in major provincial & national championships

GAO Match Play Semi finals or better up to 15
Spring classic. Top 5 up to 10
Qaulify for Ontario Championships 5
Top 10 in Ontario Championships up to 25
U15 Events up to 10
Golf Canada Qaulify for Cdn Championships 10
Top 10  up to 50
CJGA Tier 1 top 10 up to 15
Tier 2 top 10 up to 10
Maple Leaf Top 5 up to 5
OFFSA Win 10
Regional High School Win 4