2015 On The Tee Magazine ORDER OF MERIT as of August 19th

Player City Course Bor Bon Tim Dun HH Hor Nat Cobl Batt Tang Rock Sett Innis Match BB Bonus
Total
Minor Bantam                                    
Christian Leduc* Innisfil Harbour View 75 75   75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75  
1050
Ethan Genno* Washago Lake St George 38.33 50   35 30 60 50 60 50 32.5 60 42.5 60   55  
623
Oliver Taillefer* Sudbury Idlewylde 38.33 60 75 60 35 50     3 50       42.5    
414
Ethan Penny* Innisfil Big Cedar 22.5 30   30 25 32.5 25 50 15 32.5 50 42.5 35      
390
Parker Lariviere* Sudbury Lively 22.5 25 60 15   15 15 30 30 25 20 25 30      
313
Zachary McKenna*     38.33 20   22.5 55   20   25   25     42.5    
248.3
Cameron Fitzpatrick Duntroon Duntroon 10     22.5 55       60 20       60    
228
Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere 60           60         60     35  
215
Trent Nesbitt Innisfil Innisbrook                   60 35   50      
145
Kieran Allain Richmond Hill Cardinal   35       32.5 35               30  
133
Will Hurley Collingwood Blue Mountain     50 10   25             20      
105
Micheal Plumb Beeton                   35 15 30 20        
100
Liam Brown     15 15   5 20 20           15        
90
Hunter Grissom Port Hope Dale Wood               35       30        
65
Leighton Wright Barrie Innisfil             5       10   25      
40
Carter McDonald Sudbury Cedar Green     35                          
35
Jared Anderson Sudbury Cedar Green     30                          
30
Benjamin Fowke Sudbury Idlewylde             30                  
30
Simon Malone Toronto Mad River                     15          
15
Calum Kraft Midhurst Settlers' Ghost       5     10                  
15
Tyler Westbrooke Collingwood Blue Mountain       5         10              
15
Matthew Lyons                       10            
10
                                     
Bantam Boys                                    
Kylar Watson* Penetang Midland 48.3 60   67.5 32.5   50     67.5 75 35   75 20  
530.8
Lucas Ross* Penetang Midland   60 35 20 75 35 5 60 50 42.5   55 30 27.5 20  
515.0
Emmett Taillefer* Sudbury Idywylde   12.5 75 67.5 60 30     60 30       60    
395.0
Jack Alward* Wasaga Beach Wasaga Sands 15 32.5   5 6.25 67.5 30 50 30 15 20 27.5 15 27.5    
341.3
Joshua Hayes* Sudbury Idywylde 48.3 32.5 27.5 27.5 6.25 67.5       20       42.5    
272.1
Garret Wraith* Port McNichol Midland 20 12.5   5 50 20 5   15.5 7.5 15 75   42.5    
268.0
Chris Brown* Collingwood Blue Mountain 30 22.5   42.5 5 25 10 30 10 67.5     25      
267.5
Jackson Rothwell* Toronto Mad River 75     27.5     60   75              
237.5
Gage King* North Bay Osprey Links           50     30 7.5 27.5 55 67.5      
237.5
Jacob Lacko* Sudbury Pinegrove   75 15       35 30     42.5          
197.5
Alexander Fowke* Sudbury Timberwolf     50 42.5     75               20  
187.5
Cade Preston* Hillsdale Shanty Bay     20   5   15 75 17.5           55  
187.5
Leif McFadden Clarksburg Georgian Bay Club         25   5 30 30 42.5 5 20   27.5    
185.0
Nicholas Farelli* North Bay Osprey Links           15     5 5 5 10 67.5      
107.5
Connor Mullan North Bay Osprey Links                 5 7.5 42.5 15 20      
90.0
Kobe Roe Orillia Hawk Ridge         32.5   22.5 15     10          
80.0
Jacob Stoddart Barrie Barrie CC 48.3       6.25   22.5                  
77.1
Josh Fowler Port Severn Oak Bay   22.5     6.25   5           42.5      
76.3
Dylan Padley Barrie     5   5 17.5 10 3             27.5    
68.0
Triatan Renaud Sudbury Idywylde     60                          
60.0
Clark Hiebert Oakville Rockycrest                     60          
60.0
Rory Wanvig Markham York Downs         17.5   5         27.5        
50.0
William Bellamy Creemore Mad River 25     15         5              
45.0
Spencer Charlton Toronto Mad River       10         5   27.5          
42.5
Josh Brown Innisfil               5     25            
30.0
Aiden DesForges Barrie Shanty Bay     10   5   3 10                
28.0
Melcom McLeod Stergeon Falls Laurentide     27.5                          
27.5
Matt Quizi Bradford Highlands 10 5               5   5        
25.0
Adam Sharpe                     3 5   5        
13.0
Matthew Pigott Barrie Tangle Creek         3           5 5        
13.0
Grier Kershaw                 3       5          
8.0
Ben Foster                         5          
5.0
                                     
Girls                                    
Daniella Hopper* Barrie Vespra Hills 75 75 75   75 75 75 75   75   75 75 75 75  
900.0
Alexandra MacDuff* Bracebridge South Muskoka   50     50 60 60 60 75 60   60   50 60  
585.0
Gracen Lacko* Sudbury Pinegrove   60 60       50             60 75  
305.0
Carson Rumble-Tricker* Barrie Barrie CC         60 50                 60  
170.0
Alexandra Jucan Woodbridge Cardinal   35               50            
85.0
Alyssa Taskinen Sudbury Public Player     50                          
50.0
Theodora Jucan Woodbridge Cardinal                   35            
35.0
MacKenzie Morrison Toronto St Georges                                
0.0
                                     
Juvenile/Junior                                    
Noah Leduc* Innisfil Harbour View 5 10   75 42.5 27.5 35 35 75 75 60 17.5 60 75 35  
627.5
K. J. Schulz* Stroud Harbour View 5 27.5 35 60 4 7.5 5 30 20 5 75 42.5 17.5 27.5 55  
416.5
Adam Jordan* Midland Midland 12.5 50     30   50   48.3 17.5 15 27.5 5 75 55  
385.8
Braydon White* Barrie Tangle Creek 48.33       7.5   12.5 75   35   75 50 60   7
370.3
Tannor Nairn* Port Carling Port Carling 10 15 50   75 75 5 25 5 5 25 5 32.5 42.5    
370.0
Jordi Walker* Coniston Timberwolf   67.5 75     20 75   48.3   35   17.5   30  
368.3
Ryan McMullin* Collingwood Batteaux Creek 5 5   30 12.5 35 25 7.5 27.5 5 25 42.5 75   20  
315.0
Carson Bradbury* Innisfil Harbour View 5 4 17.5 50 7.5 27.5 3 50 27.5     55 32.5 27.5    
307.0
Matthieu Orr* Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek 12.5         15 30   48.3 17.5 50 10 17.5   75  
275.8
Ross Love* Orillia Hawk Ridge 25 35           60   55 25   17.5     8
225.5
Garrett Watson Penetang Midland 25 20   35 5   3     5 5 60   27.5    
185.5
Henry McGowan* Toronto Mad River 48.33 27.5     42.5   5             60    
183.3
Jacob Chase* Barrie Tangle Creek 75           60                  
135.0
Abe Holmes* Barrie Springwater 48.33 67.5     3                      
118.8
Reagan Deschamps Timmins Hollinger     60     55                    
115.0
Tom Reeve Toronto Mad River 3       60   5             42.5    
110.5
Paul Young Midland Midland 3 5       55   7.5 5 17.5            
93.0
Adam Fell Toronto Windermere 3     10 12.5 3 3   15 3 5 3 5 27.5    
90.0
Justin Reisch Barrie Public Player 3 3   15 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 7.5 3 5      
65.0
Ryan Spencer Washago Lake St. George   5     3 5 12.5     3   5     20  
53.5
Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek     27.5   3       5           20  
55.5
Nick Berger Jackson's Pt The Briars                   55            
55.0
Toby Stockwell Tottenham Bradford       22.5     3 17.5 5   5          
53.0
Connor Viveiros Barrie Barrie 5 5   22.5 5 7.5 3           5      
53.0
Kyle March     3 3   20 3     17.5       5        
51.5
Erik Roussel Sudbury Idywylde     27.5   4   3 5 5   5          
49.5
Graeme Mann Keswick Orchard Beach   3       5 20         17.5        
45.5
Myles Schulz Orangeville Caledon CC 5 4     25                      
34.0
Jaymond Woods Orangeville Shalburne                 10 17.5   5        
32.5
Kevin McLelland                       3.5   27.5        
31.0
Jake Smith                       30            
30.0
Tyler Ratuszny Stroud Tangle Creek 25                              
25.0
Bradley Sheppard Sudbury Idywylde     17.5                          
17.5
Elias Andersen Creemore Mad River       5       5 3 3            
16.0
Matt Caskie Angus Public Player 3 5         5                  
13.0
Jacob Schnurr Huntsville North Granite Ridge             3     5   5        
13.0
Matthew Matherson Sudbury Timberwolf     10                          
10.0
Ryan Deschamps Timmins Hollinger     5     5                    
10.0
Johnathon Adamec Wasaga Beach Blue Mouontain           5 3                  
8.0
Sean Malone Toronto Mad River                     7.5          
7.5
Lucus Maloney Alliston Bear Creek 3           3                  
6.0
Kyle Fancy Hillsdale     5                            
5.0
Kyle Warton Georgina Island The Briars                   3.5            
3.5
Ryan Rinaldi Sudbury Public Player   3                            
3.0
Brock Lorette Courtice Lakeridge Links         3                      
3.0
Nicholas Parnham Keswick The Briars                   3            
3.0

 

MB -Minor Bantam, * Tournament of Champions Qualifiers,

+Bonus Points for top placing in major provincial & national championships

GAO Match Play Semi finals or better up to 15
Spring classic. Top 5 up to 10
Qaulify for Ontario Championships 5
Top 10 in Ontario Championships up to 25
U15 Events up to 10
Golf Canada Qaulify for Cdn Championships 10
Top 10  up to 50
CJGA Tier 1 top 10 up to 15
Tier 2 top 10 up to 10
Maple Leaf Top 5 up to 5
OFFSA Win 10
Regional High School Win 4