2016 On The Tee Magazine ORDER OF MERIT as of August 15

Player City Course Bor Horse Musk Sett Bon Nat Cran Cobb Rock Deer Cal Match Bonus
Total
Minor Bantam                              
Johnny Svalina* Sudbury Idlewylde   60 60 55 50 75 75 75 75 75   Pending  
600.0
Ethan Genno* Washago Lake St George 75 75   30 30 60 30 50       42.5  
392.5
Vince Palladino Sudbury Idlewylde     50 55 25 30 60   35 60      
315.0
Ryan Landry* Powassan Osprey Links   50     75     60 60 50      
295.0
Aydan Downer Gravenhurst Taboo       35 60 20     50 32.5 75    
272.5
Ethan Mulligan* Sudbury Idlewylde       75 20 35 50     32.5   42.5  
255.0
Jake Alton Cookstown Innisfil Creek 60 35 35 25 35         20      
210.0
Andrew Laurin Barrie Barrie CC 50 30     15     30          
125.0
Daniel Kraik* Caledon Windermere     75     25              
100.0
Emmett Woodland           20   12.5 25 35          
92.5
Dougie Basadur Burlington Hamilton                 30 25      
55.0
Ben Fowke Sudbury Idlewylde           50           Pending  
50.0
Kealyn Preston Hillsdale Shanty Bay             20 25          
45.0
Mackenzie Fullerton Newmarket Cardinal           12.5     25        
37.5
Sydney White Barrie Barrie CC             35            
35.0
Jack Lambert Toronto Muskoka Bay                 20        
20.0
Michael Bottrell                       15      
15.0
                               
Bantam Boys                              
Christian Leduc* Innisfil Harbour View 42.5 75 60 75 60 61.66 60 60   22.5 75 Pending  
591.7
Cade Preston* Hillsdale Vespra Hills 60 35 35 50 35 35 75 30 60 75 35 22.5  
547.5
Lucas Ross* Penetang Midland 75 50 30 20 20 61.66   75 32.5 22.5 60 42.5  
489.2
Jack Alward Wasaga Beach Cranberry 42.5 60   60 30 22.5 50 30 32.5     Pending 18
345.5
Gage King* North Bay Osprey Links   30 50   50 5     75 60 50 22.5  
342.5
Jacob Lacko* Sudbury Pinegrove         75 22.5     50 42.5   42.5  
232.5
Matt Quizi Bradford Highlands 30 15 22.5 30     35     15 25    
172.5
Weston Farnsworth* Ancaster Hamilton     75         30   42.5      
147.5
Andrew Kraik Caledon Windermere     22.5 35   22.5       30   22.5  
132.5
Mike Barnett Burlington Hidden Lakes 5 5 15 10   5 20   25 10 30    
125.0
Ethan Genno Washago Lake St George 15 22.5   25 10   25 20   5      
122.5
Ethan Penny Innisfil Big Cedar 22.5 10 5 5         20   20    
82.5
Alexander Fowke* Sudbury Timberwolf           61.66              
61.7
Benjamin White North Bay Osprey Links   5     25     12.5 15        
57.5
David Jesus Toronto Public Player           5   50          
55.0
Trent Nesbitt Innisfil Innisbrook 22.5         10           22.5  
55.0
Jake Stoddart Barrie Barrie CC   22.5       22.5              
45.0
Zachary McKenna Mount Albert Foxbridge 10   10 5   5 10            
40.0
Paul Quilty Toronto Settlers' Ghost   5   15     15            
35.0
Will Hurley Collingwood Blue Mountain             30 5          
35.00
Parker Lariviere Sudbury Lively 5 5 5 5   5 5            
30.0
Josh Fowler Port Severn Oak Bay         15                
15.0
Jack Sharpe                 5 5   5      
15.0
Caden McHenry Toronto Summett               12.5          
12.5
Ryan Little Gilford Big Cedar 5 5                      
10.0
Ed Henderson Collingwood Georgian Bay Club 5                        
5.00
Kobe Roe Orillia Hawk Ridge                          
0.0
                               
Juvenile/Junior                              
Noah Leduc* Innisfil Harbour View       67.5 75 67.5 75 27.5 75 75 75 Pending  
537.5
K. J. Schulz Stroud Harbour View 30 60   50 25 67.5 50 61.7 35 50 30 Pending  
459.2
Kyle Warton* Georgina Island Diamond Back 42.5 75 75 67.5   42.5         50 Pending 5
357.5
Carson Bradbury Innisfil Harbour View       22.5   20   61.7 25 60 25 42.5  
256.7
Tannor Nairn Port Carling Port Carling 42.5 50   15   5     60 27.5   42.5  
242.5
Ryan McMullin Collingwood Batteaux Creek   32.5       20 60 61.7 50        
224.2
Kyle March* Barrie Barrie CC 67.5       32.5 42.5 32.5         42.5  
217.5
Sean Umanski Newmarket Public Player   25 60 22.5 50 5     20        
182.5
Adam Sharpe         30     5 40 35   20 20 22.5  
172.5
Jordan Guenette* Barrie Barrie CC 67.5 32.5     15 20 32.5            
167.5
Nicholas Farelli North Bay Osprey Links     35   60 5         15 22.5  
137.5
Adam Fell Toronto Windermere 25       15 30   20 15 27.5   Pending  
132.5
Garret Wraith Port McNichol Midland   7.5 50 5 32.5 5           22.5  
122.5
Chris Brown Collingwood Georgian Bay Club   7.5       10 45         42.5  
105.0
Justin Reisch Barrie Public Player 20         5       35 35    
95.0
Benjamin Sabourin Barrie Shanty Bay 35 20   32.5                  
87.5
Nicholas Orr Wasaga Beach Batteaux Creek                 15   60    
75.0
Matthieu Orr Wasaga Beach Blue Mountain       32.5                  
32.5
Evan Running Oro Shanty Bay 15 5   5 5                
30.0
Ty Sullivan Toronto Ovinbyrd                 30        
30.0
Will McHenry Toronto Summit               27.5          
27.5
Kyle Challis Pefferlaw Pines of Georgina       10 15                
25.0
Preston Hughes Barrie Public Player       5 5 5              
15.0

 

MB -Minor Bantam, * Tournament of Champions Qualifiers,

+Bonus Points for top placing in major provincial & national championships

GAO Match Play Semi finals or better up to 15
Spring classic. Top 5 up to 10
Qaulify for Ontario Championships 5
Top 10 in Ontario Championships up to 25
U15 Events up to 10
Golf Canada Qaulify for Cdn Championships 10
Top 10  up to 50
CJGA Tier 1 top 10 up to 15
Tier 2 top 10 up to 10
Maple Leaf Top 5 up to 5
OFFSA Win 10
Regional High School Win 4