2018 On The Tee Magazine ORDER OF MERIT Results

Posted July 12, 2018

Player City Course Sim Nat Match Tang Total
Minor Bantam-U13






Joshua Lane* Huntsville South Muskoka 67.5 60
60 187.5
Aydan Downer*


75
75 150
Lea Lemieux* Sudbury Timberwolf 67.5 35

103
Allen Deng Cardinal Vaughn 50 25

75
Holden Pearce Toronto Summit
20
50 70
John Kenney Newmarket Wyndance 30

30 60
Sidney White Barrie Barrie CC
50

50
Kylie Ruston Penetang Midland 25 15

40
Alexandra Kittel Lambton Etobicoke 10 30

40
Mackenzie Fullerton Newmarket King Valley 35


35
Kieran Moyle Barrie Lake Jo


35 35
Zoe Meridis Midland Midland 20


20
Ally Ruston Penetang Midland 15


15
Tia Callas Penetang Midland 5 10

15
Sophia Crawford-Bald Penetang Midland 5


5
Dimitri Protopapas




5 5








Bantam Boys-U15






Matthew Lyons* Toronto Summit
75 50 75 200
Ben Fowke Sudbury Timberwolf
50
55 105
Johnny Svalina sudbury idylwylde


55 55
Adam Mutuchky Barrie Tangle Creek 27.5 60 35 32.5 155
Ben Scholes




32.5 32.5
Vince Palladino Sudbury Idylwylde


25 25
Leighton Wright barrie Tangle Creek


20 20
Kody Fortier* Laurentide Sturgeon Falls 75 25 50 12.5 162.5
Chase Desantis Toronto Donalda


12.5 12.5
Romeo Bouchard Alliston Innisfil 15 5
5 25
Brady Preweda Barrie InnisBrook 10 5
5 20
Tyler Mackenzie


12.5
5 17.5
Davis Gates Kitchener Georgian Bay Club 60 12.5

72.5
Brady Wilson Barrie Tangle Creek 50


50
Sully MacDonald Barrie Settlers' Ghost 25 20

45
Elliott MacCarey Mount Forrest Pike Lake 27.5 10

37.5
Ethan Mulligan Sudbury Idylwylde
35 35
70
Emmett Woodland Barrie National Pines
30

30
Eli Deng Sudbury Timberwolf 20


20








Girls-U19






Lea Lemieux* Sudbury Timberwolf 60 50
75 185
Bryden Dilley Barrie National Pines 30 35 50 30 145
Kyra Vandervoort* Kitchener Deer Creek
75
48.3 123.3
Sidney White Barrie Barrie CC
60
48.3 108.3
Victoria Gates* Kitchener Cambridge 75


75
Alexandra Kittel Lambton Etobicoke 10 30 35
75
Mackenzie Czapla Tiny Midland 42.5 25

67.5
Hannah Nykilchyk Sudbury Timberwolf
15
48.5 63.5
Kylie Ruston Penetang Midland 25 20

45
Gabriella McDaniel Toronto Bayview 42.5


42.5
Mackayla Valley Thornton InnisBrook
5
25 30
Zoe Meridis Midland Midland 20


20
Maggie Meldazy Newmarket Cardinal


20 20
Tia Callas Penetang Midland 5 10

15
Sophia Crawford-Bald Penetang Midland 5


5
Aryana Saeedi Newmarket

5

5








Girls-U11






Ally Ruston Penetang Midland 75 75

75
Paige Sefton Barrie InnisBrook 60


60
Jocelyn Hewson Midland Midland
60

60








Juvenile/Junior-U19






Ryan McMullin* Collingwood Georgian Bay Club 75

75 150
Kavith Ranchagoda Richmond Hill Beacon Hall
75
60 135
Matthew Matheson Sudbury Timberwolf
60 50 17.5 127.5
Christian Leduc Innisfil Horseshoe Valley
50
50 100
Adam Sharpe Midhurst Shanty Bay 30 27.5 35 5 97.5
Nicholas Farelli North Bay Osprey Links 25 27.5
25 77.5
Aiden Deng Sudbury Timberwolf 60

10 70
Evan Moon Alliston Borden
35
30 65
Jordan Guenette Barrie Barrie CC 50


50
Joshua Fowler Port Severn Oak Bay 35 7.5

42.5
Ryan McBain thornton donalda


35 35
Gage King North Bay Osprey Links
30

30
Grier Kershaw Barrie Shanty Bay 15 7.5
5 27.5
Jack Sharpe Midhurst Shanty Bay 20 5

25
Lucas Ross Midland Midland


17.5 17.5
Ethan Watson Burlington Granite Ridge 10


10
Matthew Piggott Barrie

5

5

* Tournament of Champions Qualifiers

+Bonus Points for top placing in major provincial & national championships

GAO Match Play Semi finals or better up to 15
Spring classic. Top 5 up to 10
Qaulify for Ontario Championships 5
Top 10 in Ontario Championships up to 25
U15 Events up to 10
Golf Canada Qaulify for Cdn Championships 10
Top 10  up to 50
CJGA Tier 1 top 10 up to 15
Tier 2 top 10 up to 10
Maple Leaf Top 5 up to 5
OFFSA Win 10
Regional High School Win 4